ORANGE PRIMARY ELECTION SEPTEMBER 9 2014

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 134 of 134 100.00%

GOVERNOR (DEM)

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEM)

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District (REP)

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 98th District (DEM)

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 98th District (REP)

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 98th District (CON)

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (REP)

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (CON)

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (IND)

JUDGE CITY OF PORT JERVIS (CON)

JUDGE CITY OF PORT JERVIS (WOR)

JUDGE CITY OF PORT JERVIS (IND)

COUNCILMAN (TFV) MONROE (DEM)

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEWBURGH W1 - D4 (DEM)

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEWBURGH W2 - D2 (DEM)

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONROE D6 (DEM)

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTGOMERY D8 (DEM)


GOVERNOR (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 134 of 134 100.00%
Ballots: 6,682

Zephyr R. Teachout (DEM) 3,145 48.02%
Andrew M. Cuomo (DEM) 3,150 48.10%
Randy A. Credico (DEM) 236 3.60%
Write-in 18 0.27%

Total 6,549 100.00%

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 134 of 134 100.00%
Ballots: 6,682

Kathy C. Hochul (DEM) 3,240 51.58%
Timothy Wu (DEM) 3,033 48.29%
Write-in 8 0.13%

Total 6,281 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District (REP) (Vote for 1)

101st: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Christopher P. Farber (REP) 263 47.91%
Claudia Tenney (REP) 286 52.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 549 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 98th District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

98th: reported: 41 of 41 100.00%
Ballots: 2,414

Aron B. Wieder (DEM) 196 8.93%
Elisa A. Tutini (DEM) 969 44.15%
Krystal Z. Serrano (DEM) 860 39.18%
Write-in 170 7.74%

Total 2,195 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 98th District (REP) (Vote for 1)

98th: reported: 41 of 41 100.00%
Ballots: 3,862

Karl A. Brabenec (REP) 1,671 43.74%
Kevin M. Hudson (REP) 152 3.98%
Daniel G. Castricone (REP) 1,393 36.47%
Michael T. Morgillo (REP) 600 15.71%
Write-in 4 0.10%

Total 3,820 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 98th District (CON) (Vote for 1)

98th: reported: 41 of 41 100.00%
Ballots: 261

Karl A. Brabenec (CON) 140 54.26%
Daniel G. Castricone (CON) 116 44.96%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 258 100.00%

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (REP) (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 134 of 134 100.00%
Ballots: 6,729

Christine M. Krahulik (REP) 3,159 49.78%
David V. Hasin (REP) 3,164 49.86%
Write-in 23 0.36%

Total 6,346 100.00%

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (CON) (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 134 of 134 100.00%
Ballots: 410

Christine M. Krahulik (CON) 208 52.66%
David V. Hasin (CON) 187 47.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 395 100.00%

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (IND) (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 134 of 134 100.00%
Ballots: 680

David V. Hasin (IND) 158 24.12%
Christine Stage (IND) 490 74.81%
Write-in 7 1.07%

Total 655 100.00%

JUDGE CITY OF PORT JERVIS (CON) (Vote for 1)

CITY OF PORT JERVIS : reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 29

James M. Hendry III (CON) 15 51.72%
Matthew D. Witherow (CON) 14 48.28%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 29 100.00%

JUDGE CITY OF PORT JERVIS (WOR) (Vote for 1)

CITY OF PORT JERVIS : reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 13

Matthew D. Witherow (WOR) 5 38.46%
James M. Hendry III (WOR) 8 61.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 13 100.00%

JUDGE CITY OF PORT JERVIS (IND) (Vote for 1)

CITY OF PORT JERVIS : reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Matthew D. Witherow (IND) 36 40.91%
James M. Hendry III (IND) 52 59.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 88 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (TFV) MONROE (DEM) (Vote for 1)

MONROE: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 1,132

Blanca Johnson (DEM) 466 45.64%
Susan Roth (DEM) 382 37.41%
Write-in 173 16.94%

Total 1,021 100.00%

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEWBURGH W1 - D4 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

CITY OF NEWBURGH W1 D4: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 75

Gay Lee (DEM) 24 17.91%
Aarron C. Capers (DEM) 20 14.93%
Staceyann Patterson (DEM) 45 33.58%
Mark Carnes (DEM) 44 32.84%
Write-in 1 0.75%

Total 134 100.00%

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE NEWBURGH W2 - D2 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

CITY OF NEWBURGH W2 D2: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 69

Donie M. Murphy (DEM) 27 20.77%
Jason R. Alfred (DEM) 20 15.38%
Nancy Colas (DEM) 43 33.08%
Ramona Monteverde (DEM) 40 30.77%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 130 100.00%

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONROE D6 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

MONROE Committee D6: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 57

Daniel J. Burke (DEM) 23 29.11%
Elisa A. Tutini (DEM) 15 18.99%
Hamilton Hernandez (DEM) 15 18.99%
Carlos Delgado (DEM) 21 26.58%
Write-in 5 6.33%

Total 79 100.00%

MEMBER OF COUNTY COMMITTEE MONTGOMERY D8 (DEM) (Vote for 2)

MONTGOMERY Committee D8: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 27

Gregory A. Anderson (DEM) 13 43.33%
Gregory A. Anderson Jr. (DEM) 7 23.33%
Daniel Case (DEM) 10 33.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 30 100.00%