ORANGE GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 7 2017

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 333 of 333 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 9th Judicial District

COUNTY COURT JUDGE

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

COUNTY CLERK

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th Dist

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st Dist

MAYOR MIDDLETOWN

MAYOR PORT JERVIS

ALDERMAN AT LARGE MIDDLETOWN

COUNCILMAN AT LARGE PORT JERVIS

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 1

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 2

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 3

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 4

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 1

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 2

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 3

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 4

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 1

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 2

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 3

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 4

SUPERVISOR BLOOMING GROVE

SUPERVISOR CORNWALL

SUPERVISOR CRAWFORD

SUPERVISOR DEERPARK

SUPERVISOR GOSHEN

SUPERVISOR GREENVILLE

SUPERVISOR HAMPTONBURGH

SUPERVISOR HIGHLANDS

SUPERVISOR MINISINK

SUPERVISOR MONROE

SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY

SUPERVISOR MOUNT HOPE

SUPERVISOR NEW WINDSOR

SUPERVISOR NEWBURGH TOWN

SUPERVISOR TUXEDO

SUPERVISOR WAWAYANDA

SUPERVISOR WOODBURY

SUPERVISOR WALLKILL

TOWN CLERK BLOOMING GROVE

TOWN CLERK CHESTER

TOWN CLERK CORNWALL

TOWN CLERK CRAWFORD

TOWN CLERK DEERPARK

TOWN CLERK GOSHEN

TOWN CLERK GREENVILLE

TOWN CLERK HAMPTONBURGH

TOWN CLERK HIGHLANDS

TOWN CLERK MINISINK

TOWN CLERK MONTGOMERY

TOWN CLERK MOUNT HOPE

TOWN CLERK NEWBURGH TOWN

TOWN CLERK WARWICK

TOWN CLERK WAWAYANDA

TOWN CLERK WOODBURY

TOWN CLERK WALLKILL

TOWN JUSTICE BLOOMING GROVE

TOWN JUSTICE CHESTER

TOWN JUSTICE GREENVILLE

TOWN JUSTICE HAMPTONBURGH

TOWN JUSTICE HIGHLANDS

TOWN JUSTICE MINISINK

TOWN JUSTICE MONTGOMERY

TOWN JUSTICE MOUNT HOPE

TOWN JUSTICE TUXEDO

TOWN JUSTICE WARWICK

TOWN JUSTICE WAWAYANDA

TOWN JUSTICE WOODBURY

TOWN JUSTICE WALLKILL

TOWN JUSTICE MONROE

TOWN JUSTICE CRAWFORD

TOWN JUSTICE DEERPARK

TOWN JUSTICE NEW WINDSOR

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 1

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 2

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 3

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 4

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 5

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 6

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 1

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 2

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 3

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 4

COUNCILMAN CHESTER

COUNCILMAN CORNWALL

COUNCILMAN CRAWFORD

COUNCILMAN DEERPARK

COUNCILMAN GOSHEN

COUNCILMAN GREENVILLE

COUNCILMAN HAMPTONBURGH

COUNCILMAN HIGHLANDS

COUNCILMAN MINISINK

COUNCILMAN MONTGOMERY

COUNCILMAN MOUNT HOPE

COUNCILMAN NEW WINDSOR

COUNCILMAN NEWBURGH TOWN

COUNCILMAN TUXEDO

COUNCILMAN WARWICK

COUNCILMAN WAWAYANDA

COUNCILMAN WOODBURY

COUNCILMAN MONROE

COUNCILMAN (To fill Vacancy) CHESTER

COUNCILMAN (To fill Vacancy) CRAWFORD

TAX COLLECTOR CRAWFORD

TAX COLLECTOR GREENVILLE

TAX COLLECTOR MINISINK

TAX COLLECTOR MOUNT HOPE

RECEIVER OF TAXES CHESTER

RECEIVER OF TAXES GOSHEN

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS BLOOMING GROVE

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS NEW WINDSOR

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS NEWBURGH TOWN

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS WARWICK

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS WOODBURY

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BLOOMING GROVE

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS CRAWFORD

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS DEERPARK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS GOSHEN

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS GREENVILLE

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS HAMPTONBURGH

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS MINISINK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS MONTGOMERY

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS MOUNT HOPE

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS NEW WINDSOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS WAWAYANDA

MAYOR (Village) CHESTER VILLAGE

MAYOR (Village) WOODBURY VILLAGE

JUSTICE CHESTER VILLAGE

TRUSTEE CHESTER VILLAGE

TRUSTEE WOODBURY VILLAGE

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, STATE PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, STATE PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, STATE PROPOSITION NUMBER THREE

COUNTY PROPOSAL , COUNTY PROPOSITION for MONROE

MONROE LIBRARY PROPOSAL , MONROE LIBRARY PROPOSITION

BLOOMING GROVE PROPOSAL , BLOOMING GROVE PROPOSITION

TUXEDO LIBRARY PROPOSAL, TUXEDO LIBRARY PROPOSITION


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 9th Judicial District (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Christi J. Acker (DEM, WOR) 33,793 48.05%
DEM 31,692 45.06%
WOR 2,101 2.99%
Linda M. Murray (REP, CON, IND) 36,502 51.90%
REP 27,879 39.64%
CON 6,086 8.65%
IND 2,537 3.61%
Write-in 41 0.06%

Total 70,336 100.00%

COUNTY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

William L. DeProspo (REP, CON, IND, REF) 50,871 99.49%
REP 36,969 72.30%
CON 7,072 13.83%
IND 6,187 12.10%
REF 643 1.26%
Write-in 263 0.51%

Total 51,134 100.00%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Patrick J. Davis (DEM, WOR, WEP, REF) 28,856 40.70%
DEM 26,240 37.01%
WOR 1,699 2.40%
WEP 627 0.88%
REF 290 0.41%
Steven M. Neuhaus (REP, CON, IND) 42,015 59.26%
REP 32,693 46.11%
CON 6,224 8.78%
IND 3,098 4.37%
Write-in 34 0.05%

Total 70,905 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Michael S. Isgur (DEM, WEP) 24,756 34.96%
DEM 23,595 33.32%
WEP 1,161 1.64%
David M. Hoovler (REP, CON, IND, REF) 46,029 65.00%
REP 35,961 50.78%
CON 6,529 9.22%
IND 3,273 4.62%
REF 266 0.38%
Write-in 30 0.04%

Total 70,815 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Deborah J. Mulqueen (DEM, WOR, WEP) 28,046 38.91%
DEM 25,456 35.32%
WOR 1,726 2.39%
WEP 864 1.20%
Ann G. Rabbitt (REP, CON, IND, REF) 44,001 61.05%
REP 34,701 48.15%
CON 6,286 8.72%
IND 2,765 3.84%
REF 249 0.35%
Write-in 26 0.04%

Total 72,073 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st Dist (Vote for 1)

01st: reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 4,481

Michael F. Amo (IND) 3,060 99.71%
Write-in 9 0.29%

Total 3,069 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd Dist (Vote for 1)

02nd: reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 4,286

Janet Sutherland (REP, CON) 2,308 66.21%
REP 1,912 54.85%
CON 396 11.36%
Brian M. Carey (IND) 862 24.73%
Ken Pinkela (WTP) 312 8.95%
Write-in 4 0.11%

Total 3,486 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd Dist (Vote for 1)

03rd: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 3,248

Patricia McMillan (DEM) 1,142 37.69%
Paul Ruszkiewicz (REP, CON, IND) 1,888 62.31%
REP 1,453 47.95%
CON 322 10.63%
IND 113 3.73%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,030 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th Dist (Vote for 1)

04th: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,412

Kevindaryan Lujan (DEM, WOR) 894 67.12%
DEM 828 62.16%
WOR 66 4.95%
Anthony P. Tarsio (REP, CON, IND) 432 32.43%
REP 331 24.85%
CON 49 3.68%
IND 52 3.90%
Write-in 6 0.45%

Total 1,332 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th Dist (Vote for 1)

05th: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 4,671

Stephen R. Hunter Jr. (DEM, WOR) 1,900 46.14%
DEM 1,678 40.75%
WOR 222 5.39%
Katherine E. Bonelli (REP, CON, IND) 2,214 53.76%
REP 1,710 41.53%
CON 237 5.76%
IND 267 6.48%
Write-in 4 0.10%

Total 4,118 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th Dist (Vote for 1)

06th: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,379

James M. Kulisek Sr. (DEM) 1,371 99.64%
Write-in 5 0.36%

Total 1,376 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th Dist (Vote for 1)

07th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,443

Myrna K. Kemnitz (DEM, FMR) 1,946 43.08%
DEM 1,571 34.78%
FMR 375 8.30%
Peter V. Tuohy (REP, CON, IND) 2,565 56.79%
REP 1,954 43.26%
CON 383 8.48%
IND 228 5.05%
Write-in 6 0.13%

Total 4,517 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th Dist (Vote for 1)

08th: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 4,341

Barry J. Cheney (REP, CON, IND) 2,878 99.34%
REP 1,965 67.83%
CON 404 13.95%
IND 509 17.57%
Write-in 19 0.66%

Total 2,897 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th Dist (Vote for 1)

09th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,281

Kevin J. Mulqueen (DEM, WOR, WEP) 1,534 38.03%
DEM 1,372 34.01%
WOR 110 2.73%
WEP 52 1.29%
L. Stephen Brescia (REP, CON, IND) 2,492 61.77%
REP 1,962 48.64%
CON 355 8.80%
IND 175 4.34%
Write-in 8 0.20%

Total 4,034 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th Dist (Vote for 1)

10th: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 4,660

Mercedes C. Tartanian (DEM) 1,696 40.34%
John S. Vero (REP, CON) 2,507 59.63%
REP 1,997 47.50%
CON 510 12.13%
Write-in 1 0.02%

Total 4,204 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th Dist (Vote for 1)

11th: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 4,461

Janette McKay (DEM, GRE, WOR, REF) 2,001 48.47%
DEM 1,733 41.98%
GRE 75 1.82%
WOR 158 3.83%
REF 35 0.85%
Kathy A. Stegenga (REP, CON, IND) 2,119 51.33%
REP 1,631 39.51%
CON 360 8.72%
IND 128 3.10%
Write-in 8 0.19%

Total 4,128 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th Dist (Vote for 1)

12th: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,973

Virginia A. Scott (DEM, WOR) 1,988 41.91%
DEM 1,805 38.05%
WOR 183 3.86%
Kevin W. Hines (REP, CON, IND) 2,753 58.03%
REP 1,972 41.57%
CON 516 10.88%
IND 265 5.59%
Write-in 3 0.06%

Total 4,744 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th Dist (Vote for 1)

13th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 3,406

Thomas Faggione (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,492 98.93%
REP 1,815 72.05%
CON 340 13.50%
IND 312 12.39%
REF 25 0.99%
Write-in 27 1.07%

Total 2,519 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th Dist (Vote for 1)

14th: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,590

Laurie R. Tautel (DEM, WOR, WEP) 1,358 56.12%
DEM 1,205 49.79%
WOR 111 4.59%
WEP 42 1.74%
James A. DiSalvo (REP, CON, IND) 1,060 43.80%
REP 807 33.35%
CON 153 6.32%
IND 100 4.13%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,420 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th Dist (Vote for 1)

15th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 3,744

Sylvia M. Santiago (DEM, WOR) 1,640 47.66%
DEM 1,519 44.14%
WOR 121 3.52%
Joseph J. Minuta (REP, CON, IND) 1,800 52.31%
REP 1,445 41.99%
CON 240 6.97%
IND 115 3.34%
Write-in 1 0.03%

Total 3,441 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16th Dist (Vote for 1)

16th: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,641

Leigh J. Benton (REP, CON, IND) 2,537 99.49%
REP 1,844 72.31%
CON 367 14.39%
IND 326 12.78%
Write-in 13 0.51%

Total 2,550 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th Dist (Vote for 1)

17th: reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 3,803

Mike Anagnostakis (REP, CON, IND) 2,726 99.71%
REP 1,920 70.23%
CON 405 14.81%
IND 401 14.67%
Write-in 8 0.29%

Total 2,734 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th Dist (Vote for 1)

18th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,324

Roseanne Sullivan (DEM, WOR, WEP) 1,592 38.49%
DEM 1,410 34.09%
WOR 133 3.22%
WEP 49 1.18%
Rob Sassi (REP, CON, IND) 2,541 61.44%
REP 1,967 47.56%
CON 400 9.67%
IND 174 4.21%
Write-in 3 0.07%

Total 4,136 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th Dist (Vote for 1)

19th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 2,581

Michael D. Paduch (DEM, CON, IND) 1,898 99.63%
DEM 1,456 76.43%
CON 322 16.90%
IND 120 6.30%
Write-in 7 0.37%

Total 1,905 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th Dist (Vote for 1)

20th: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 2,126

Joel Sierra (DEM, IND) 1,485 99.40%
DEM 1,302 87.15%
IND 183 12.25%
Write-in 9 0.60%

Total 1,494 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st Dist (Vote for 1)

21st: reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 4,397

James D. O'Donnell (REP, CON, IND, REF) 3,041 99.48%
REP 2,187 71.54%
CON 400 13.08%
IND 415 13.58%
REF 39 1.28%
Write-in 16 0.52%

Total 3,057 100.00%

MAYOR MIDDLETOWN (Vote for 1)

CITY OF MIDDLETOWN : reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 3,220

Joseph M. DeStefano (DEM, IND, REF) 2,422 98.54%
DEM 2,138 86.98%
IND 255 10.37%
REF 29 1.18%
Write-in 36 1.46%

Total 2,458 100.00%

MAYOR PORT JERVIS (Vote for 1)

CITY OF PORT JERVIS : reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,562

Kelly B. Decker (DEM, PJF) 992 95.02%
DEM 787 75.38%
PJF 205 19.64%
Write-in 52 4.98%

Total 1,044 100.00%

ALDERMAN AT LARGE MIDDLETOWN (Vote for 1)

CITY OF MIDDLETOWN : reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 3,220

J. Miguel Rodrigues (DEM, WOR, IND, REF) 2,326 99.19%
DEM 1,980 84.43%
WOR 120 5.12%
IND 204 8.70%
REF 22 0.94%
Write-in 19 0.81%

Total 2,345 100.00%

COUNCILMAN AT LARGE PORT JERVIS (Vote for 1)

CITY OF PORT JERVIS : reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,562

David W. Bavoso (DEM, PJF) 945 97.32%
DEM 736 75.80%
PJF 209 21.52%
Write-in 26 2.68%

Total 971 100.00%

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH WARD 1: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 598

Karen O. Mejia (DEM, WOR) 479 98.97%
DEM 434 89.67%
WOR 45 9.30%
Write-in 5 1.03%

Total 484 100.00%

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH WARD 2: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 375

Ramona Monteverde (DEM, WOR, IND) 293 97.02%
DEM 257 85.10%
WOR 21 6.95%
IND 15 4.97%
Write-in 9 2.98%

Total 302 100.00%

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH WARD 3: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 860

Jonathan G. Jacobson (DEM, ABN) 376 44.87%
DEM 341 40.69%
ABN 35 4.18%
Anthony Grice (NGN) 247 29.47%
John N. Giudice (REP, CON) 213 25.42%
REP 171 20.41%
CON 42 5.01%
Write-in 2 0.24%

Total 838 100.00%

COUNCILMAN City of NEWBURGH WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH WARD 4: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 678

Cindy M. Holmes (WLN) 185 27.99%
Patricia Sofokles (DEM) 364 55.07%
Christine M. Bello (REP, CON, IND) 112 16.94%
REP 83 12.56%
CON 14 2.12%
IND 15 2.27%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 661 100.00%

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 1 (Vote for 2)

PORT JERVIS WARD 1: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 365

Regis A. Foster Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 231 49.04%
REP 164 34.82%
CON 26 5.52%
IND 41 8.70%
Dominick T. Santini IV (REP, CON, IND) 226 47.98%
REP 157 33.33%
CON 25 5.31%
IND 44 9.34%
Write-in 14 2.97%

Total 471 100.00%

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 2 (Vote for 2)

PORT JERVIS WARD 2: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 380

Douglas Garnham (REP) 106 18.47%
Maria Mann (REP, CON, IND) 281 48.95%
REP 193 33.62%
CON 33 5.75%
IND 55 9.58%
George A. Belcher (PJF) 182 31.71%
Write-in 5 0.87%

Total 574 100.00%

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 3 (Vote for 2)

PORT JERVIS WARD 3: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 496

Gina Fitzpatrick (REP, CON, IND) 295 38.76%
REP 213 27.99%
CON 37 4.86%
IND 45 5.91%
Kristin A. Trovei (REP, CON, IND) 306 40.21%
REP 213 27.99%
CON 34 4.47%
IND 59 7.75%
Nicola J. Jones (PJF) 160 21.02%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 761 100.00%

COUNCILMAN PORT JERVIS WARD 4 (Vote for 2)

PORT JERVIS WARD 4: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 321

Jill A. Lindner (DEM, PJF) 106 19.89%
DEM 87 16.32%
PJF 19 3.56%
Lisa M. Randazzo (REP, CON, IND) 158 29.64%
REP 103 19.32%
CON 26 4.88%
IND 29 5.44%
Stanley B. Siegel (REP, CON, IND) 213 39.96%
REP 140 26.27%
CON 35 6.57%
IND 38 7.13%
Zoe-Emily V. Valdez (PJF) 55 10.32%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 533 100.00%

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 1 (Vote for 2)

MIDDLETOWN WARD 1: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 513

Joseph G. Masi (REP, CON, IND) 271 48.22%
REP 196 34.88%
CON 30 5.34%
IND 45 8.01%
Thomas J. Burr (REP, CON, IND) 284 50.53%
REP 202 35.94%
CON 33 5.87%
IND 49 8.72%
Write-in 7 1.25%

Total 562 100.00%

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 2 (Vote for 2)

MIDDLETOWN WARD 2: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Andrew R. Green (DEM, WOR) 536 38.23%
DEM 489 34.88%
WOR 47 3.35%
Jerry Kleiner (DEM, WOR) 573 40.87%
DEM 499 35.59%
WOR 74 5.28%
Joseph R. Finneran (REP, ANE) 289 20.61%
REP 266 18.97%
ANE 23 1.64%
Write-in 4 0.29%

Total 1,402 100.00%

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 3 (Vote for 2)

MIDDLETOWN WARD 3: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Paul K. Johnson (DEM) 412 48.99%
Kathleen T. Ramkissoon (DEM) 423 50.30%
Write-in 6 0.71%

Total 841 100.00%

ALDERMAN MIDDLETOWN WARD 4 (Vote for 2)

MIDDLETOWN WARD 4: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,212

Sparrow H. Tobin (DEM, WOR) 916 50.22%
DEM 804 44.08%
WOR 112 6.14%
Jude Jean-Francois (DEM, IND) 761 41.72%
DEM 680 37.28%
IND 81 4.44%
Vanessa Morales-Cid (WOR) 142 7.79%
Write-in 5 0.27%

Total 1,824 100.00%

SUPERVISOR BLOOMING GROVE (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE : reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,630

Robert C. Jeroloman (REP, CON, IND) 3,218 99.20%
REP 2,232 68.80%
CON 531 16.37%
IND 455 14.03%
Write-in 26 0.80%

Total 3,244 100.00%

SUPERVISOR CORNWALL (Vote for 1)

CORNWALL: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,925

Richard Randazzo (DEM, CON, IND) 2,865 98.69%
DEM 1,770 60.97%
CON 820 28.25%
IND 275 9.47%
Write-in 38 1.31%

Total 2,903 100.00%

SUPERVISOR CRAWFORD (Vote for 1)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Charles E. Carnes (REP, CON, IND) 1,860 99.31%
REP 1,381 73.73%
CON 266 14.20%
IND 213 11.37%
Write-in 13 0.69%

Total 1,873 100.00%

SUPERVISOR DEERPARK (Vote for 1)

DEERPARK: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,473

Gary Spears (REP, CON, IND) 1,158 99.57%
REP 854 73.43%
CON 182 15.65%
IND 122 10.49%
Write-in 5 0.43%

Total 1,163 100.00%

SUPERVISOR GOSHEN (Vote for 1)

GOSHEN: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,425

Bradley Barnhorst (DEM, GRE) 1,486 45.96%
DEM 1,278 39.53%
GRE 208 6.43%
Douglas Bloomfield (REP, CON, IND) 1,745 53.97%
REP 1,356 41.94%
CON 248 7.67%
IND 141 4.36%
Write-in 2 0.06%

Total 3,233 100.00%

SUPERVISOR GREENVILLE (Vote for 1)

GREENVILLE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,198

George J. Hossann Jr. (REP) 825 91.97%
Write-in 72 8.03%

Total 897 100.00%

SUPERVISOR HAMPTONBURGH (Vote for 1)

HAMPTONBURGH: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,371

Robert S. Jankowski (REP) 916 99.46%
Write-in 5 0.54%

Total 921 100.00%

SUPERVISOR HIGHLANDS (Vote for 1)

HIGHLANDS: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,356

Bob Livsey (DEM, WOR) 934 98.84%
DEM 830 87.83%
WOR 104 11.01%
Write-in 11 1.16%

Total 945 100.00%

SUPERVISOR MINISINK (Vote for 1)

MINISINK: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 0

Ralph J. Ford (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

SUPERVISOR MONROE (Vote for 1)

MONROE: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 11,239

Anthony P. Cardone III (REP, UMR) 6,418 98.44%
REP 3,143 48.21%
UMR 3,275 50.23%
Write-in 102 1.56%

Total 6,520 100.00%

SUPERVISOR MONTGOMERY (Vote for 1)

MONTGOMERY: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 5,369

F. Bryan Paz (DEM, WOR) 1,756 35.07%
DEM 1,604 32.04%
WOR 152 3.04%
Rodney Winchell (REP, CON, IND) 3,246 64.83%
REP 2,544 50.81%
CON 470 9.39%
IND 232 4.63%
Write-in 5 0.10%

Total 5,007 100.00%

SUPERVISOR MOUNT HOPE (Vote for 1)

MOUNT HOPE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,513

Chad J. Volpe (DEM, CON, WOR) 962 66.85%
DEM 679 47.19%
CON 213 14.80%
WOR 70 4.86%
Timothy Selg (REP, IND) 476 33.08%
REP 433 30.09%
IND 43 2.99%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,439 100.00%

SUPERVISOR NEW WINDSOR (Vote for 1)

NEW WINDSOR: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

George A. Green (REP, CON, IND) 3,498 99.15%
REP 2,557 72.48%
CON 472 13.38%
IND 469 13.29%
Write-in 30 0.85%

Total 3,528 100.00%

SUPERVISOR NEWBURGH TOWN (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH TOWN: reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 6,479

Gilbert J. Piaquadio (REP, CON, IND) 4,355 99.41%
REP 3,122 71.26%
CON 615 14.04%
IND 618 14.11%
Write-in 26 0.59%

Total 4,381 100.00%

SUPERVISOR TUXEDO (Vote for 1)

TUXEDO: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 890

Michael D. Rost (REP) 492 93.18%
Write-in 36 6.82%

Total 528 100.00%

SUPERVISOR WAWAYANDA (Vote for 1)

WAWAYANDA: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,027

Michael K. Green Jr. (DEM, WEP) 956 49.08%
DEM 897 46.05%
WEP 59 3.03%
John Razzano (REP, CON, IND) 990 50.82%
REP 771 39.58%
CON 153 7.85%
IND 66 3.39%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Total 1,948 100.00%

SUPERVISOR WOODBURY (Vote for 1)

WOODBURY: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,783

Frank J. Palermo (DEM, IND) 1,504 65.05%
DEM 1,256 54.33%
IND 248 10.73%
David Sutz (COM) 798 34.52%
Write-in 10 0.43%

Total 2,312 100.00%

SUPERVISOR WALLKILL (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,393

Edward A. Diana (REP, CON, IND) 3,125 96.51%
REP 2,154 66.52%
CON 521 16.09%
IND 450 13.90%
Write-in 113 3.49%

Total 3,238 100.00%

TOWN CLERK BLOOMING GROVE (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE : reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,630

Darlena E. Decker (REP, CON) 2,490 70.12%
REP 1,926 54.24%
CON 564 15.88%
Jessica A. Kehlenbeck (STF) 1,059 29.82%
Write-in 2 0.06%

Total 3,551 100.00%

TOWN CLERK CHESTER (Vote for 1)

CHESTER: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,145

Linda A. Zappala (REP, CON, IND) 2,165 99.54%
REP 1,509 69.38%
CON 337 15.49%
IND 319 14.67%
Write-in 10 0.46%

Total 2,175 100.00%

TOWN CLERK CORNWALL (Vote for 1)

CORNWALL: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,925

Renata McGee (REP, CON, IND) 2,573 99.61%
REP 1,670 64.65%
CON 470 18.20%
IND 433 16.76%
Write-in 10 0.39%

Total 2,583 100.00%

TOWN CLERK CRAWFORD (Vote for 1)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Jolene M. Roy (REP, CON, IND) 1,868 99.68%
REP 1,382 73.75%
CON 272 14.51%
IND 214 11.42%
Write-in 6 0.32%

Total 1,874 100.00%

TOWN CLERK DEERPARK (Vote for 1)

DEERPARK: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,473

Florence T. Santini (REP, CON, IND) 1,189 99.83%
REP 870 73.05%
CON 194 16.29%
IND 125 10.50%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Total 1,191 100.00%

TOWN CLERK GOSHEN (Vote for 1)

GOSHEN: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,425

Priscilla M. Gersbeck (REP, CON, IND) 2,322 99.53%
REP 1,657 71.02%
CON 312 13.37%
IND 353 15.13%
Write-in 11 0.47%

Total 2,333 100.00%

TOWN CLERK GREENVILLE (Vote for 1)

GREENVILLE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,198

Mary D. Natalizio (REP) 887 99.55%
Write-in 4 0.45%

Total 891 100.00%

TOWN CLERK HAMPTONBURGH (Vote for 1)

HAMPTONBURGH: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,371

Christine Durante (REP) 910 99.45%
Write-in 5 0.55%

Total 915 100.00%

TOWN CLERK HIGHLANDS (Vote for 1)

HIGHLANDS: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,356

June I. Patterson (REP, CON, IND) 929 98.72%
REP 660 70.14%
CON 110 11.69%
IND 159 16.90%
Write-in 12 1.28%

Total 941 100.00%

TOWN CLERK MINISINK (Vote for 1)

MINISINK: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 0

Sally A. Crawford (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN CLERK MONTGOMERY (Vote for 1)

MONTGOMERY: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 5,369

Tara L. Stickles (REP, CON, IND) 3,985 99.82%
REP 2,936 73.55%
CON 561 14.05%
IND 488 12.22%
Write-in 7 0.18%

Total 3,992 100.00%

TOWN CLERK MOUNT HOPE (Vote for 1)

MOUNT HOPE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,513

Kathleen A. Myers (REP, CON, IND) 1,143 97.36%
REP 825 70.27%
CON 158 13.46%
IND 160 13.63%
Write-in 31 2.64%

Total 1,174 100.00%

TOWN CLERK NEWBURGH TOWN (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH TOWN: reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 6,479

Andrew J. Zarutskie (REP, CON) 4,100 99.49%
REP 3,287 79.76%
CON 813 19.73%
Write-in 21 0.51%

Total 4,121 100.00%

TOWN CLERK WARWICK (Vote for 1)

WARWICK: reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 7,850

Eileen M. Astorino (REP, CON, IND) 5,431 99.56%
REP 3,706 67.94%
CON 837 15.34%
IND 888 16.28%
Write-in 24 0.44%

Total 5,455 100.00%

TOWN CLERK WAWAYANDA (Vote for 1)

WAWAYANDA: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,027

Kathryn A. Sherlock (REP, CON, IND) 1,438 99.52%
REP 1,052 72.80%
CON 197 13.63%
IND 189 13.08%
Write-in 7 0.48%

Total 1,445 100.00%

TOWN CLERK WOODBURY (Vote for 1)

WOODBURY: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,783

Desiree A. Potvin (REP, CON, IND) 1,768 98.94%
REP 1,138 63.68%
CON 252 14.10%
IND 378 21.15%
Write-in 19 1.06%

Total 1,787 100.00%

TOWN CLERK WALLKILL (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,393

Louisa M. Ingrassia (REP, CON, IND) 3,543 99.55%
REP 2,472 69.46%
CON 577 16.21%
IND 494 13.88%
Write-in 16 0.45%

Total 3,559 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE BLOOMING GROVE (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE : reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,630

Christopher J. Turpin (REP) 2,927 99.56%
Write-in 13 0.44%

Total 2,940 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE CHESTER (Vote for 1)

CHESTER: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,145

Sharon Worthy-Spiegl (REP, CON, IND) 2,055 99.71%
REP 1,437 69.72%
CON 324 15.72%
IND 294 14.26%
Write-in 6 0.29%

Total 2,061 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE GREENVILLE (Vote for 1)

GREENVILLE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,198

Gregory L. Wieboldt (REP) 841 99.64%
Write-in 3 0.36%

Total 844 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE HAMPTONBURGH (Vote for 1)

HAMPTONBURGH: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,371

Edward P. Souto (REP) 901 99.67%
Write-in 3 0.33%

Total 904 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE HIGHLANDS (Vote for 1)

HIGHLANDS: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,356

Gregory D. Stewart (DEM) 830 99.16%
Write-in 7 0.84%

Total 837 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE MINISINK (Vote for 1)

MINISINK: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 0

George S. Hadden (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE MONTGOMERY (Vote for 1)

MONTGOMERY: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 5,369

Lynda Mitchell (DEM, WOR) 1,651 32.88%
DEM 1,505 29.97%
WOR 146 2.91%
Raynard Ozman (REP, CON, IND) 3,367 67.06%
REP 2,626 52.30%
CON 485 9.66%
IND 256 5.10%
Write-in 3 0.06%

Total 5,021 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE MOUNT HOPE (Vote for 1)

MOUNT HOPE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,513

Adam J. McCarey (DEM, CON, GRE, WOR, IND) 646 44.40%
DEM 437 30.03%
CON 128 8.80%
GRE 7 0.48%
WOR 26 1.79%
IND 48 3.30%
Joe Hosking (REP) 809 55.60%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,455 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE TUXEDO (Vote for 1)

TUXEDO: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 890

Shawn M. Brown (REP) 517 99.42%
Write-in 3 0.58%

Total 520 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE WARWICK (Vote for 1)

WARWICK: reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 7,850

Peter D. Barlet (REP, CON, GRE, WOR, IND) 5,658 99.46%
REP 3,717 65.34%
CON 792 13.92%
GRE 179 3.15%
WOR 235 4.13%
IND 735 12.92%
Write-in 31 0.54%

Total 5,689 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE WAWAYANDA (Vote for 1)

WAWAYANDA: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,027

Jennifer L. McCarthy (DEM, GRE, WOR, WEP) 822 42.52%
DEM 715 36.99%
GRE 27 1.40%
WOR 48 2.48%
WEP 32 1.66%
Shawn O'Connor (REP, CON, IND) 1,110 57.42%
REP 853 44.13%
CON 165 8.54%
IND 92 4.76%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 1,933 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE WOODBURY (Vote for 1)

WOODBURY: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,783

David V. Hasin (REP, CON) 1,610 99.57%
REP 1,238 76.56%
CON 372 23.01%
Write-in 7 0.43%

Total 1,617 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE WALLKILL (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,393

Joseph A. Owen (REP, CON, IND) 3,395 99.47%
REP 2,348 68.80%
CON 568 16.64%
IND 479 14.03%
Write-in 18 0.53%

Total 3,413 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE MONROE (Vote for 1)

MONROE: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 11,239

Bruce Robert Furbeck (REP) 1,919 29.82%
Audra Schwartz (UMR) 4,507 70.04%
Write-in 9 0.14%

Total 6,435 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE CRAWFORD (Vote for 2)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Bryan M. Kulak (REP, CON, IND) 1,807 51.25%
REP 1,320 37.44%
CON 271 7.69%
IND 216 6.13%
Mark L. Schuh (REP, CON, IND) 1,711 48.53%
REP 1,248 35.39%
CON 260 7.37%
IND 203 5.76%
Write-in 8 0.23%

Total 3,526 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE DEERPARK (Vote for 2)

DEERPARK: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,473

Laurie E. Osowick (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,142 50.11%
REP 827 36.29%
CON 186 8.16%
IND 122 5.35%
REF 7 0.31%
John P. Wulff (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,125 49.36%
REP 815 35.76%
CON 181 7.94%
IND 120 5.27%
REF 9 0.39%
Write-in 12 0.53%

Total 2,279 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE NEW WINDSOR (Vote for 2)

NEW WINDSOR: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Richard Thorpe (DEM, IND) 2,595 31.52%
DEM 2,296 27.89%
IND 299 3.63%
Noreen Calderin (REP, CON, IND) 3,001 36.46%
REP 2,145 26.06%
CON 433 5.26%
IND 423 5.14%
George J. Meyers (REP, CON) 2,624 31.88%
REP 2,160 26.24%
CON 464 5.64%
Write-in 12 0.15%

Total 8,232 100.00%

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE WARD 1: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 798

Jason Kramer (DEM) 357 49.04%
Teresa Moritt (REP, CON, IND) 317 43.54%
REP 242 33.24%
CON 54 7.42%
IND 21 2.88%
Write-in 54 7.42%

Total 728 100.00%

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE WARD 2: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Francine Gordon (DEM) 185 29.41%
Thomas DeVinko (REP) 326 51.83%
Brandon L. Nielsen (CON, IND) 118 18.76%
CON 98 15.58%
IND 20 3.18%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 629 100.00%

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE WARD 3: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 685

Johanna Kiernan (DEM) 262 40.75%
Charles L. Quick (REP, CON, IND) 381 59.25%
REP 274 42.61%
CON 70 10.89%
IND 37 5.75%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 643 100.00%

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE WARD 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 712

Sonia Ayala (DEM, WOR, IND) 391 62.76%
DEM 317 50.88%
WOR 33 5.30%
IND 41 6.58%
Edward Lyons (REP) 229 36.76%
Write-in 3 0.48%

Total 623 100.00%

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 5 (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE WARD 5: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 863

Kiki Cunningham (DEM) 261 33.76%
George R. Doering Jr. (REP) 510 65.98%
Write-in 2 0.26%

Total 773 100.00%

COUNCILMAN BLOOMING GROVE WARD 6 (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE WARD 6: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 874

Jeanne Versweyveld (DEM) 349 42.51%
Steven J. Amante (REP) 382 46.53%
George J. KyDon Jr. (CON, IND) 90 10.96%
CON 73 8.89%
IND 17 2.07%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 821 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 1 (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL WARD 1: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,323

Kevin Holland (DEM) 483 39.36%
Mark E. Coyne (REP, CON, IND) 744 60.64%
REP 555 45.23%
CON 126 10.27%
IND 63 5.13%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,227 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 2 (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL WARD 2: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,066

Eric Valentin (DEM, CON) 806 98.77%
DEM 582 71.32%
CON 224 27.45%
Write-in 10 1.23%

Total 816 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 3 (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL WARD 3: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,752

Neil J. Meyer (DEM) 1,007 99.41%
Write-in 6 0.59%

Total 1,013 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WALLKILL WARD 4 (Vote for 1)

WALLKILL WARD 4: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,252

Eric M. Johnson (REP, CON, IND) 879 99.43%
REP 611 69.12%
CON 150 16.97%
IND 118 13.35%
Write-in 5 0.57%

Total 884 100.00%

COUNCILMAN CHESTER (Vote for 2)

CHESTER: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,145

Vincent Finizia (DEM) 1,200 21.40%
Noel C. Spencer (DEM) 1,188 21.18%
Robert Valentine (REP, CON, IND) 1,471 26.23%
REP 1,115 19.88%
CON 256 4.56%
IND 100 1.78%
Brendan W. Medican (REP, CON, IND) 1,579 28.16%
REP 1,207 21.52%
CON 256 4.56%
IND 116 2.07%
Donald Wittekind II (CHF) 168 3.00%
Write-in 2 0.04%

Total 5,608 100.00%

COUNCILMAN CORNWALL (Vote for 2)

CORNWALL: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,925

William B. Braine (DEM, WOR) 1,758 23.99%
DEM 1,561 21.30%
WOR 197 2.69%
Carla C. Castillo (DEM, WOR) 1,763 24.06%
DEM 1,576 21.51%
WOR 187 2.55%
Helen L. Bunt (REP, CON, IND) 1,955 26.68%
REP 1,384 18.89%
CON 382 5.21%
IND 189 2.58%
Peter B. Russell (REP, CON, IND) 1,852 25.27%
REP 1,318 17.99%
CON 382 5.21%
IND 152 2.07%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 7,328 100.00%

COUNCILMAN CRAWFORD (Vote for 2)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Charles T. Bazydlo (DEM) 739 17.17%
Candida A. Bido (DEM, WEP) 689 16.00%
DEM 650 15.10%
WEP 39 0.91%
Daniel S. Flanick (REP, CON, IND) 1,457 33.84%
REP 1,131 26.27%
CON 228 5.30%
IND 98 2.28%
Michael J. Menendez (REP, CON, IND) 1,416 32.89%
REP 1,094 25.41%
CON 225 5.23%
IND 97 2.25%
Write-in 4 0.09%

Total 4,305 100.00%

COUNCILMAN DEERPARK (Vote for 2)

DEERPARK: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,473

Arthur T. Trovei (REP, CON, IND) 1,065 49.21%
REP 784 36.23%
CON 175 8.09%
IND 106 4.90%
Alan F. Schock (REP, CON, IND) 1,091 50.42%
REP 801 37.01%
CON 175 8.09%
IND 115 5.31%
Write-in 8 0.37%

Total 2,164 100.00%

COUNCILMAN GOSHEN (Vote for 2)

GOSHEN: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,425

Kenneth F. Newbold Sr. (DEM, CON, GRE) 1,943 32.58%
DEM 1,450 24.32%
CON 369 6.19%
GRE 124 2.08%
George M. Lyons (REP, CON, IND) 1,798 30.15%
REP 1,369 22.96%
CON 253 4.24%
IND 176 2.95%
Richard D. Florio Jr. (REP, IND) 1,339 22.46%
REP 1,187 19.91%
IND 152 2.55%
Annmarie Rolo (GRE, PRG) 872 14.62%
GRE 653 10.95%
PRG 219 3.67%
Write-in 11 0.18%

Total 5,963 100.00%

COUNCILMAN GREENVILLE (Vote for 2)

GREENVILLE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,198

Kenneth P. Sweeney (DEM) 369 19.55%
Jason R. Soudant (REP) 771 40.86%
Geoffrey R. Stafford (REP) 742 39.32%
Write-in 5 0.26%

Total 1,887 100.00%

COUNCILMAN HAMPTONBURGH (Vote for 2)

HAMPTONBURGH: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,371

Richard M. Cocchiara (REP) 880 50.03%
James M. Lord (REP) 869 49.40%
Write-in 10 0.57%

Total 1,759 100.00%

COUNCILMAN HIGHLANDS (Vote for 2)

HIGHLANDS: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,356

William W. Edsall (DEM, WEP) 625 25.54%
DEM 592 24.19%
WEP 33 1.35%
Adrienne T. Voltaire (DEM, WOR) 518 21.17%
DEM 480 19.62%
WOR 38 1.55%
Richard D. Parry (REP, CON, IND) 667 27.26%
REP 515 21.05%
CON 84 3.43%
IND 68 2.78%
Richard M. Sullivan (REP, IND) 634 25.91%
REP 552 22.56%
IND 82 3.35%
Write-in 3 0.12%

Total 2,447 100.00%

COUNCILMAN MINISINK (Vote for 2)

MINISINK: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 0

Barbara A. Clifford (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Richard L. Hansen (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNCILMAN MONTGOMERY (Vote for 2)

MONTGOMERY: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 5,369

Susan L. Cockburn (DEM, CPM) 2,163 22.57%
DEM 2,053 21.42%
CPM 110 1.15%
David Stoudnour (DEM) 1,668 17.40%
Sheryl A. Melick (REP, CON, IND) 2,773 28.93%
REP 2,165 22.59%
CON 402 4.19%
IND 206 2.15%
Cindy L. Voss (REP, CON, IND) 2,978 31.07%
REP 2,320 24.20%
CON 436 4.55%
IND 222 2.32%
Write-in 3 0.03%

Total 9,585 100.00%

COUNCILMAN MOUNT HOPE (Vote for 2)

MOUNT HOPE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,513

Dominick S. Cambareri (DEM, CON) 676 25.11%
DEM 523 19.43%
CON 153 5.68%
Matthew R. Howell (DEM, REP, CON) 1,141 42.38%
DEM 475 17.64%
REP 531 19.73%
CON 135 5.01%
James C. Jennings (REP, IND) 702 26.08%
REP 621 23.07%
IND 81 3.01%
Wayne J. Melton (IND) 173 6.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,692 100.00%

COUNCILMAN NEW WINDSOR (Vote for 2)

NEW WINDSOR: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Steven Moreau (REP, CON, IND) 3,332 52.22%
REP 2,380 37.30%
CON 465 7.29%
IND 487 7.63%
Andrew S. Regenbaum (REP, CON, IND) 3,026 47.42%
REP 2,121 33.24%
CON 444 6.96%
IND 461 7.22%
Write-in 23 0.36%

Total 6,381 100.00%

COUNCILMAN NEWBURGH TOWN (Vote for 2)

NEWBURGH TOWN: reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 6,479

Elizabeth J. Greene (REP, CON, IND) 4,330 50.98%
REP 3,082 36.28%
CON 647 7.62%
IND 601 7.08%
Paul I. Ruggiero (REP, CON, IND) 4,137 48.70%
REP 2,941 34.62%
CON 627 7.38%
IND 569 6.70%
Write-in 27 0.32%

Total 8,494 100.00%

COUNCILMAN TUXEDO (Vote for 2)

TUXEDO: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 890

Kenneth English (DEM, IND) 513 38.80%
DEM 440 33.28%
IND 73 5.52%
David M. McMillen (REP) 413 31.24%
Richard G. Rigoli (REP) 393 29.73%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,322 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WARWICK (Vote for 2)

WARWICK: reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 7,850

Mickey Shuback (REP, CON, IND) 5,210 50.31%
REP 3,531 34.10%
CON 817 7.89%
IND 862 8.32%
Floyd T. DeAngelo (REP, CON, IND) 5,096 49.21%
REP 3,459 33.40%
CON 800 7.73%
IND 837 8.08%
Write-in 49 0.47%

Total 10,355 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WAWAYANDA (Vote for 2)

WAWAYANDA: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,027

Randolph J. Hurst (DEM) 755 20.48%
Charles M. Nuara (DEM) 735 19.93%
Nicolas T. Chase (REP, CON, IND) 1,091 29.59%
REP 842 22.84%
CON 168 4.56%
IND 81 2.20%
David Cole (REP, CON, IND) 1,103 29.92%
REP 853 23.14%
CON 171 4.64%
IND 79 2.14%
Write-in 3 0.08%

Total 3,687 100.00%

COUNCILMAN WOODBURY (Vote for 2)

WOODBURY: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,783

Amidee T. Haviland (DEM) 987 23.90%
Jacqueline C. Hernandez (DEM, IND) 1,288 31.19%
DEM 1,102 26.68%
IND 186 4.50%
Robert W. Hunter (COM) 1,015 24.58%
Sandra J. Capriglione (COM) 832 20.15%
Write-in 8 0.19%

Total 4,130 100.00%

COUNCILMAN MONROE (Vote for 2)

MONROE: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 11,239

Mary Bingham (DEM, UMR) 5,865 62.21%
DEM 2,187 23.20%
UMR 3,678 39.02%
Richard Colon (DEM) 3,455 36.65%
Write-in 107 1.14%

Total 9,427 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To fill Vacancy) CHESTER (Vote for 1)

CHESTER: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,145

Ryan Wensley (REP, CON, IND) 1,851 83.30%
REP 1,335 60.08%
CON 293 13.19%
IND 223 10.04%
Walter Popailo (CHF) 367 16.52%
Write-in 4 0.18%

Total 2,222 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (To fill Vacancy) CRAWFORD (Vote for 1)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Andrea Nilon (DEM) 630 27.90%
Kelly A. Eskew (REP, CON, IND) 1,627 72.05%
REP 1,261 55.85%
CON 232 10.27%
IND 134 5.93%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,258 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR CRAWFORD (Vote for 1)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Gail C. Jeter (DEM) 582 25.84%
Constance F. Latimer (REP, CON, IND) 1,670 74.16%
REP 1,291 57.33%
CON 244 10.83%
IND 135 5.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,252 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR GREENVILLE (Vote for 1)

GREENVILLE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,198

Lisa M. O'Connor (REP) 871 99.66%
Write-in 3 0.34%

Total 874 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR MINISINK (Vote for 1)

MINISINK: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 0

Stacey L. Drake (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR MOUNT HOPE (Vote for 1)

MOUNT HOPE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,513

Wendy Fisher (DEM, NBU) 502 35.33%
DEM 479 33.71%
NBU 23 1.62%
Linda J. Zgrodek (REP, CON, IND) 917 64.53%
REP 708 49.82%
CON 111 7.81%
IND 98 6.90%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,421 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES CHESTER (Vote for 1)

CHESTER: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3,145

Vincent A. Maniscalco (REP, CON, IND) 2,117 99.76%
REP 1,466 69.09%
CON 307 14.47%
IND 344 16.21%
Write-in 5 0.24%

Total 2,122 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES GOSHEN (Vote for 1)

GOSHEN: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,425

Mary Sudul (DEM) 1,217 40.78%
Judith L. Andrews (REP, IND) 1,764 59.12%
REP 1,605 53.79%
IND 159 5.33%
Write-in 3 0.10%

Total 2,984 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS BLOOMING GROVE (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE : reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,630

Nancy Glynn (REP, CON, IND) 2,699 64.99%
REP 2,003 48.23%
CON 463 11.15%
IND 233 5.61%
Jessica Ann Sutton (DEM) 1,452 34.96%
Write-in 2 0.05%

Total 4,153 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS NEW WINDSOR (Vote for 1)

NEW WINDSOR: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Susan C. Scheible (REP, CON, IND) 3,502 99.63%
REP 2,493 70.92%
CON 512 14.57%
IND 497 14.14%
Write-in 13 0.37%

Total 3,515 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS NEWBURGH TOWN (Vote for 1)

NEWBURGH TOWN: reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 6,479

Deborah A. Smith (REP, CON, IND) 4,347 99.70%
REP 3,103 71.17%
CON 640 14.68%
IND 604 13.85%
Write-in 13 0.30%

Total 4,360 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS WARWICK (Vote for 1)

WARWICK: reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 7,850

Brenda M. Faulls (REP, CON, IND) 5,660 99.61%
REP 3,841 67.60%
CON 845 14.87%
IND 974 17.14%
Write-in 22 0.39%

Total 5,682 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS WOODBURY (Vote for 1)

WOODBURY: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,783

Carol D. Herb (REP, IND) 1,657 99.28%
REP 1,225 73.40%
IND 432 25.88%
Write-in 12 0.72%

Total 1,669 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BLOOMING GROVE (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE : reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,630

Ralph J. Bisquert (DEM, WOR) 1,431 33.41%
DEM 1,311 30.61%
WOR 120 2.80%
Wayne W. Kirkpatrick (REP, CON, IND) 2,478 57.86%
REP 1,859 43.40%
CON 394 9.20%
IND 225 5.25%
Write-in 374 8.73%

Total 4,283 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS CRAWFORD (Vote for 1)

CRAWFORD: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,474

Lawrence R. Marshall (REP, CON, IND) 1,834 99.51%
REP 1,363 73.96%
CON 251 13.62%
IND 220 11.94%
Write-in 9 0.49%

Total 1,843 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS DEERPARK (Vote for 1)

DEERPARK: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,473

Edward A. Hughson (REP, CON, IND) 1,144 99.74%
REP 843 73.50%
CON 184 16.04%
IND 117 10.20%
Write-in 3 0.26%

Total 1,147 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS GOSHEN (Vote for 1)

GOSHEN: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 3,425

P. Broderick Knoell (REP, CON, IND) 2,427 99.67%
REP 1,742 71.54%
CON 289 11.87%
IND 396 16.26%
Write-in 8 0.33%

Total 2,435 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS GREENVILLE (Vote for 1)

GREENVILLE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,198

James E. Ferguson Jr. (REP) 870 99.54%
Write-in 4 0.46%

Total 874 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS HAMPTONBURGH (Vote for 1)

HAMPTONBURGH: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,371

James L. Cawein Sr. (REP) 885 99.55%
Write-in 4 0.45%

Total 889 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS MINISINK (Vote for 1)

MINISINK: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 0

Randy L. Filipowski (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS MONTGOMERY (Vote for 1)

MONTGOMERY: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 5,369

Charles D. Woznick (REP, CON, IND) 3,826 99.09%
REP 2,820 73.04%
CON 531 13.75%
IND 475 12.30%
Write-in 35 0.91%

Total 3,861 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS MOUNT HOPE (Vote for 1)

MOUNT HOPE: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,513

Dean E. Hassenmayer (DEM, REP, CON) 1,242 95.69%
DEM 507 39.06%
REP 580 44.68%
CON 155 11.94%
Write-in 56 4.31%

Total 1,298 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS NEW WINDSOR (Vote for 1)

NEW WINDSOR: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Anthony E. Fayo (REP, CON, IND) 3,507 99.55%
REP 2,515 71.39%
CON 489 13.88%
IND 503 14.28%
Write-in 16 0.45%

Total 3,523 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS WAWAYANDA (Vote for 1)

WAWAYANDA: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,027

Thomas DeBlock (REP, CON, IND) 1,495 99.07%
REP 1,098 72.76%
CON 206 13.65%
IND 191 12.66%
Write-in 14 0.93%

Total 1,509 100.00%

MAYOR (Village) CHESTER VILLAGE (Vote for 1)

CHESTER VILLAGE: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 917

John T. Bell (CZA) 415 98.81%
Write-in 5 1.19%

Total 420 100.00%

MAYOR (Village) WOODBURY VILLAGE (Vote for 1)

WOODBURY VILLAGE: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,698

Michael F. Queenan (REP, COM) 1,637 98.32%
REP 1,121 67.33%
COM 516 30.99%
Write-in 28 1.68%

Total 1,665 100.00%

JUSTICE CHESTER VILLAGE (Vote for 1)

CHESTER VILLAGE: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 917

L. Fred VanDerMeulen (CZP) 389 99.74%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 390 100.00%

TRUSTEE CHESTER VILLAGE (Vote for 2)

CHESTER VILLAGE: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 917

Alan Battiato (CZA) 400 51.95%
Brian Boone (CZA) 363 47.14%
Write-in 7 0.91%

Total 770 100.00%

TRUSTEE WOODBURY VILLAGE (Vote for 2)

WOODBURY VILLAGE: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 2,698

James M. Freiband (DEM) 924 20.24%
Juana Leandry (DEM) 908 19.89%
Timothy P. Egan (REP, COM) 1,392 30.49%
REP 960 21.03%
COM 432 9.46%
Thomas G. Flood (REP, COM) 1,335 29.24%
REP 895 19.61%
COM 440 9.64%
Write-in 6 0.13%

Total 4,565 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, STATE PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Yes 8,482 11.34%
No 66,324 88.66%

Total 74,806 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, STATE PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Yes 45,930 63.63%
No 26,251 36.37%

Total 72,181 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, STATE PROPOSITION NUMBER THREE (Vote for 1)

Orange: reported: 333 of 333 100.00%
Ballots: 79,248

Yes 35,621 50.61%
No 34,765 49.39%

Total 70,386 100.00%

COUNTY PROPOSAL , COUNTY PROPOSITION for MONROE (Vote for 1)

MONROE: reported: 39 of 39 100.00%
Ballots: 11,239

Yes 8,656 83.19%
No 1,749 16.81%

Total 10,405 100.00%

MONROE LIBRARY PROPOSAL , MONROE LIBRARY PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

MONROE LIBRARY DISTRICTS: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 5,909

Yes 2,850 52.59%
No 2,569 47.41%

Total 5,419 100.00%

BLOOMING GROVE PROPOSAL , BLOOMING GROVE PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

BLOOMING GROVE : reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,630

Yes 1,243 29.63%
No 2,952 70.37%

Total 4,195 100.00%

TUXEDO LIBRARY PROPOSAL, TUXEDO LIBRARY PROPOSITION (Vote for 1)

TUXEDO: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 890

Yes 478 57.66%
No 351 42.34%

Total 829 100.00%